Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
03 May 1916 2
Guilford, Nodaway County, Missouri, USA 2
Death:
28 Oct 1992 2
Liberty, Clay County, Missouri, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Oliver Eugene Lockart 2
Also known as:
Gene 2
Person:
Oliver E Lockart 1
Level of Education: 1 year of college 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
03 May 1916 2
Guilford, Nodaway County, Missouri, USA 2
Male 2
Birth:
1916 1
Missouri 1
Death:
28 Oct 1992 2
Liberty, Clay County, Missouri, USA 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 31 Oct 1992 2
Burial Place: Lawson Cemetery Lawson, Ray County, Missouri, USA 2
Residence:
Place: Jackson County, Missouri 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Olive Gertrude Owens 2
Father: Oliver Ephriam Lockart 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
05 Mar 1945 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
37763303 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Leavenworth Kansas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Salesman 2
Religion:
Methodist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Foremen, services amusements 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1260 1
Film Reel Number: 6.26 1

Looking for more information about Oliver E Lockart?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Oliver Locket, WWII

France

OLiver was a Combat Veteran in the US AAC flying Combat out of England, over Germany.

 

Vet; Oliver Ephram Lockart

Father; Oliver Eugene Lockart

Mother;

 

About this Memorial Page

×