Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
01 Apr 1923 2
Sherman Co, NE, USA 2
Death:
23 Nov 1983 2
Gibbon, Buffalo Co, NE, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Carl S Placzek?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Ida Mae Keller 2
Carl S Placzek 2
Carl S Placzek 1
Also known as: Ida Placzek, Ida Mae Placzek 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
01 Apr 1923 2
Sherman Co, NE, USA 2
Male 2
Birth:
1923 1
Nebraska 1
Death:
23 Nov 1983 2
Gibbon, Buffalo Co, NE, USA 2
Residence:
Place: Sherman County, Nebraska 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Clara Dymek 2
Father: Frank Placzek 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
23 Feb 1945 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
37762641 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Leavenworth Kansas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Businessman 2
Occupation:
General farmers 1
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1260 1
Film Reel Number: 6.26 1

Looking for more information about Carl S Placzek?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×