Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
07 Sep 1925 2
1925 1
West Point, Mississippi 2
Mississippi 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to John H Osborne Jr?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
John Henry Osborne, Jr. 2
John H Osborne Jr 1
Also known as: John 2
Level of Education: BS Petroleum Engineer & LLB Lawyer 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
07 Sep 1925 2
1925 1
West Point, Mississippi 2
Mississippi 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Mississippi County, Missouri 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Catheryn Pettigrew Osborne 2
Father: John Henry Osborne, Sr. 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
02 Nov 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
37627738 1
Enlistment Place:
Jefferson Barracks Missouri 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Government Petroleum Engineer/Lawyer 2
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1240 1
Film Reel Number: 6.6 1

Looking for more information about John H Osborne Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×