Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Corporal 2
Birth:
05 Jan 1925 2
1925 1
Missouri 1
Death:
21 Oct 2000 2
Saint Louis, Missouri, 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Lawrence C Tolie 1
Also known as: Sam 2
Level of Education: 2 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
05 Jan 1925 2
1925 1
Missouri 1
Death:
21 Oct 2000 2
Saint Louis, Missouri, 2
Residence:
Place: Missouri 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Corporal 2
Enlistment Date:
15 Jul 1943 1
Enlistment Location:
Reception Station 9 2
Enlistment Location:
Reception Station 21 2
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
37619068 1
Enlistment Place:
Jefferson Barracks Missouri 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Regiment:
Army 386th Regiment - 97th Division Company M 2
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled occupations in manufacture of furniture, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1239 1
Film Reel Number: 6.5 1

Looking for more information about Lawrence C Tolie?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×