Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1924 1
Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (8)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Norvell A McDonald 1
Also known as: BUD McDonald 2
College: 3 1/2 years 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1924 1
Missouri 1
Residence:
Place: Missouri 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
25 Feb 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
37604235 1
Enlistment Place:
Jefferson Barracks Missouri 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer and Forester 3
Occupation:
Stock clerks 1
Religion:
Roman Catholic 3
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: Own Farm 2
Position: Executive Producer 2
Place: Honey Creek Brazito Missouri 2
Employment:
Employer: Alaska Pipeline 3
Position: Logger, Heavy Machine Operator 3
Place: Alaska 3
Start Date: after WWII 3
Employment:
Employer: Missouri Farm Bureau 2
Employer: Missouri Limestone Producers Assn. 3
Position: Claims Adjuster 2
Position: Executive Manager 3
Place: Missouri 3
Source Information:
Box Number: 1237 1
Film Reel Number: 6.3 1

Looking for more information about Norvell A McDonald?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×