Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1914 1
Michigan 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William Emil Lick 2
William E Lick 1
Also known as: Bill 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1914 1
Michigan 1
Residence:
Place: Charlevoix County, Michigan 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
22 Feb 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
36453677 1
Enlistment Place:
Kalamazoo Michigan 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1085 1
Film Reel Number: 5.147 1

Looking for more information about William E Lick?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×