Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1916 1
Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
EDWARD L. HILL 2
Edward L Hill 1
Also known as: ED 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: MARRIED - 1 DEPENDENT 2
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Birth:
1916 1
Illinois 1
Residence:
Place: Macon County, Illinois 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
31 Dec 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
36441081 1
Enlistment Place:
Peoria Illinois 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Infantry:
PFC 3
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Bookkeepers and cashiers, except bank cashiers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1083 1
Film Reel Number: 5.145 1

Looking for more information about Edward L Hill?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×