Summary

Birth:
25 Dec 1924 1
Syracuse, New York 2
Death:
28 Jun 1975 3
Jun 1975 1
Strong Memorial Hospital in Rochester N.Y. 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Rodman Edward Serling 2
Full Name:
Rodman Serling 1
Also known as:
Rod Serling 2
Birth:
25 Dec 1924 1
Syracuse, New York 2
Male 2
Death:
28 Jun 1975 2
Jun 1975 1
Strong Memorial Hospital in Rochester N.Y. 2
Cause: heart attack 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Esther Cooper 2
Father: Samuel Lawrence Serling 2
Edit
Occupation:
Screenwriter 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-5427 1

Looking for more information about Rodman Serling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×