Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
04 Oct 1914 2
1914 1
Edison Park, IL 2
Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Walter H. Clissold/Walter E. Clissold 2
Walter N Clissold 1
Also known as: Walter Clissold Jr. 2
Level of Education: High School 2
Level of Education: 4 years of college 1
Marital Status: Married 1937 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
04 Oct 1914 2
1914 1
Edison Park, IL 2
Illinois 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Cook County, Illinois 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Gladys Fuhrmann Clissold 2
Father: Walter Ernest Clissold 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
07 Sep 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
36369723 1
Enlistment Place:
Chicago Illinois 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Sales 2
Occupation:
Managers and officials, n.e.c. 1
Religion:
Episcopalian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1072 1
Film Reel Number: 5.134 1

Looking for more information about Walter N Clissold?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×