Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
29 Dec 1910 2
Holcombe, Chippewa County, Wisconsin 2
Death:
29 Apr 1977 3
Hennepin County, Minnesota 3
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Royal Charles LOISELLE 2
Also known as:
Roy LOISELLE 4
Person:
Royal C Loiselle 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Separated, with dependents 1
Birth:
29 Dec 1910 2
Holcombe, Chippewa County, Wisconsin 2
Male 2
Birth:
1910 1
Wisconsin 1
Death:
29 Apr 1977 3
Hennepin County, Minnesota 3
Cause: Cancer 3
Burial:
Burial Date: 1977 5
Burial Place: Section R, Site 2391, Ft Snelling National Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota 5
Residence:
Place: Chippewa County, Wisconsin 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Maude "Annie" ROBERTSON 2
Father: George William LOISELLE 2
Marriage:
Helen SCHRAMM 6
Marriage:
Marian Emma CHAPMAN 4
29 Jan 1933 4
Wisconsin 4
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
08 Jan 1943 1
Army Branch:
None 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
36296009 1
Enlistment Place:
Milwaukee Wisconsin 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Baker 4
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 4
Occupation:
Unskilled transportation occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: Zinsmaster Baking Company 7
Position: Clerk 7
Children:
Number: 2 biological; 1 adopted 4
Source Information:
Box Number: 1061 1
Film Reel Number: 5.123 1

Looking for more information about Royal C Loiselle?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. World War II Army Enlistment Records
  2. Birth certificate [Roval Carles Loiselle/Royal Charles Loiselle], State of Wisconsin Certifcation of Vital Record, 1237507, Roval Carles Loiselle [Royal Charles Loiselle]. Certified copy. — Contributed by TnType
  3. Minnesota , Dept of Vital Statistics, Minnesota death CertID# 1977-MN-008523 — Contributed by TnType
  4. Contributed by TnType
  5. United States Department of Veterans Affairs, Royal C LOISELLE, Sgt WWII, 12/29/1910-04/29/1977 — Contributed by TnType
  6. http://gravelocator.cem.va.gov/j2ee/servlet/NGL_v1 — Contributed by TnType
  7. Polk's 1941 St. Paul (Ramsey County, Minnesota) City Directory — Contributed by ima_quilter727
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×