Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1909 1
Indiana 2
Death:
May 1971 2
Three Rivers, MI 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Nolen Irvin Palmer 3
Also known as:
Pete 3
Person:
Nolen Irvin Palmer 3
Nolen I Palmer 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1909 1
Indiana 2
Death:
May 1971 2
Three Rivers, MI 2
Residence:
Place: St.Joseph County, Michigan 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
29 Aug 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
36192986 1
Enlistment Place:
Kalamazoo Michigan 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
General farmers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1045 1
Film Reel Number: 5.107 1

Looking for more information about Nolen I Palmer?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Was in the Army Air Corps and served in the European Theater.

 

About this Memorial Page

×