Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1912 1
Casco Township. Allegan County, Michigan 2
Michigan 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Bartlett Shappee 1
Also known as: Bart Shappee 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1912 1
Casco Township. Allegan County, Michigan 2
Michigan 1
Burial:
McDowell Cemetery, Casco Township, Allegan County, Michigan 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
18 Apr 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
36155300 1
Enlistment Place:
Kalamazoo Michigan 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Insurance Salesman 2
Occupation:
Unskilled foundry occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Place: Alton, Illinois 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 1039 1
Film Reel Number: 5.101 1

Looking for more information about Bartlett Shappee?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×