Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1919 1
Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
"Bud" 2
Person:
Vernon E Durston 1
Level of Education: 4 years of college 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1919 1
Illinois 1
Residence:
Place: Cook County, Illinois 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
19 Jun 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
36038377 1
Enlistment Place:
Chicago Illinois 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Teachers (secondary school) and principals 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1027 1
Film Reel Number: 5.89 1

Looking for more information about Vernon E Durston?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×