Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
16 May 1909 2
1909 1
Ohio 1
Death:
28 Nov 1989 2
Eastlake, Lake, Ohio, 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Charles A Willow 1
Also known as: Chas 2
Level of Education: 2 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
16 May 1909 2
1909 1
Ohio 1
Death:
28 Nov 1989 2
Eastlake, Lake, Ohio, 2
Residence:
Place: Cuyahoga County, Ohio 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
18 Nov 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35921987 1
Enlistment Place:
Cleveland Ohio 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Regiment:
Army 386th Regiment - 97th Division Company M 2
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1012 1
Film Reel Number: 5.74 1

Looking for more information about Charles A Willow?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×