Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
08 Sep 1912 2
Death:
06 Jan 1945 3
Belgium 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Joseph E James?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Joseph E James 1
Also known as: Eddie James 3
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
08 Sep 1912 2
Male 2
Birth:
1912 1
Ohio 1
Death:
06 Jan 1945 3
Belgium 3
Burial:
Memorial Park, Dayton, Ohio 2
Residence:
Place: Montgomery County, Ohio 1
Edit
Marriage:
Bernice Maxwell 3
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
12 Feb 1944 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35884367 1
Enlistment Place:
Cincinnati Ohio 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Skilled brakemen, railroad 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1006 1
Film Reel Number: 5.68 1

Looking for more information about Joseph E James?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×