Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
06 Jun 1923 2
Death:
09 Nov 1996 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas Glen Culley 2
Also known as:
Tommy 2
Person:
Thomas G Culley 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
06 Jun 1923 2
Male 2
Birth:
1923 1
Ohio 1
Death:
09 Nov 1996 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Maple Grove Cemetery 2
Physical Description:
Weight/Build: slender 2
Eye Color: green 2
Hair Color: blonde 2
Residence:
Place: Hamilton County, Ohio 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Olive Cassandra Short 2
Father: Charles F. Culley 2
Marriage:
Shirley Culley 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
06 Mar 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35791301 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Thomas Newport Kentucky 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
German 2
Occupation:
Unskilled mechanics and repairmen, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0992 1
Film Reel Number: 5.54 1

Looking for more information about Thomas G Culley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×