Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1922 1
Kansas 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Thomas J. Wood 2
Thomas J. Wood 2
Thomas J Wood 1
Also known as: Jr 2
Also known as: Jr. 2
Level of Education: High School 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1922 1
Kansas 1
Residence:
Place: Spencer County, Indiana 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
13 Nov 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35717275 1
Enlistment Place:
Evansville Indiana 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Carpenter 2
Occupation:
Carpenter 2
Occupation:
Unskilled planing mill occupations, n.e.c. 1
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Category:
WWII 2
Category:
WWII 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0981 1
Film Reel Number: 5.43 1

Looking for more information about Thomas J Wood?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×