Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1922 1
Kentucky 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Shorty 2
Person:
Cecil Dalton 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Birth:
1922 1
Kentucky 1
Residence:
Place: Jefferson County, Kentucky 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
28 Jan 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35695428 1
Enlistment Place:
Louisville Kentucky 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Unskilled general woodworking occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0978 1
Film Reel Number: 5.40 1

Looking for more information about Cecil Dalton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

For anyone who see this page, knew of my dad while he was in the military, please email me at : Peggy Druck greeneyedlady19582000@yahoo.com Or if you have other information concerning my dad, please contact me via email.

I have tried to make a change to his Education level. He graduated from Bell County High School 12th grade.His skill was woodworking/Carpenter

About this Memorial Page

×