Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
31 Aug 1912 2
1912 1
Cincinnati Ohio 2
Ohio 1
Death:
24 Jun 1990 2
Cincinnati Ohio 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (14)

Add
Thomas Huber
Thomas Huber
Award of Bronze Star, Pg 1
Award of Bronze Star, Pg 1
23 December 1944 - Award of Bronze Star Medal for service in France, Belgium, Holland and Germany during World War II
Tom Huber with "Long Tom"
Tom Huber with "Long Tom"
Wire Section
Wire Section
Jack-Rabbit caught by Wire Section. Left to right, Rear: Savlatore T. Lamendola, Walter Johnson Jr, Fred Coda. Front: Thomas J. Mason, Tom Huber, Edward K Jensen, Harry R. Holt, Allen E. Miller
Tom Huber and Alfred Kuhnert
Tom Huber and Alfred Kuhnert
WWII
WWII
Left to Right, Rear; Fred Coda, Tom Huber, Allen Miller. Front; Unknown
Ed Murawski and Tom Huber
Ed Murawski and Tom Huber
Tom Huber and Battle Buddies
Tom Huber and Battle Buddies
Tom Huber
Tom Huber
Tom Huber and his Battle Buddies
Tom Huber and his Battle Buddies
Thomas Huber, England, 1944
Thomas Huber, England, 1944
Tom Huber in Wimborne-St. Giles, England. Between May and June of 1944.
In Front of Tent at Camp Iron Mountain
In Front of Tent at Camp Iron Mountain
J. Coon, Ed Murawski, Tom Huber, Andy Bundash, Victor Williams, and Harry Holt in front of tent at Camp Iron Mountain, Desert Training Center, Mojave Desert, California, between August and September 1943
Part of Wire Section at Camp Iron Mountain
Part of Wire Section at Camp Iron Mountain
In spection of clothing and equipment. Part of wire section. Left to Right: N. Shoults, A. Bundash, E. Jensen, A. Miller, T. Mason, W. Johnson, Tom Huber, J. Murzyn
Cpl Tom Huber
Cpl Tom Huber
Photo was taken on May 27, 1944 in London, England.

Add a photo or record for Thomas M Huber

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Thomas Michael Huber 2
Thomas M Huber 1
Also known as: Tommy, Bud, Buddy 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
31 Aug 1912 2
1912 1
Cincinnati Ohio 2
Ohio 1
Male 2
Death:
24 Jun 1990 2
Cincinnati Ohio 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 27 Jun 1990 2
Burial Place: St. Bernard Ohio 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Ruebusch 2
Father: Thomas Michael Huber 2
Marriage:
Mildred Frances Herzog 2
17 Oct 1942 2
Cincinnati Ohio 2
Spouse Death Date: 31 Oct 1998 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
09 Nov 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35671026 1
Enlistment Place:
Cincinnati Ohio 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled routemen 1
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0975 1
Film Reel Number: 5.37 1

Looking for more information about Thomas M Huber?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×