Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
22 Nov 1923 2
1923 1
Mason County,West Virginia,USA 2
West Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Daniel E Slayton Jr?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Daniel Emanuel Salyton Jr. 2
Daniel E Slayton Jr 1
Also known as: Son 2
Level of Education: 3 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
22 Nov 1923 2
1923 1
Mason County,West Virginia,USA 2
West Virginia 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Mason County, West Virginia 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ella Mae Long 2
Father: Daniel Emanuel Slayton 2
Marriage:
Never married 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
15 Mar 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35653646 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Thomas Newport Kentucky 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farm hands, general farms 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0972 1
Film Reel Number: 5.34 1

Looking for more information about Daniel E Slayton Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×