Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
18 Jun 1921 2
1921 1
Kentucky 1
Death:
23 Jan 1981 2
Boyd County, Kentucky, United States of Ameria 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
John Earl Nichols 2
John E Nichols 1
Also known as: John Earl 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Birth:
18 Jun 1921 2
1921 1
Kentucky 1
Male 2
Death:
23 Jan 1981 2
Boyd County, Kentucky, United States of Ameria 2
Residence:
Place: Floyd County, Kentucky 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Trixie L. Blackburn Nichols 2
Father: John Lee Nichols 2
Marriage:
Sophie Taylor 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
15 Dec 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35644356 1
Enlistment Place:
Huntington West Virginia 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled tool sharpeners and dressers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0971 1
Film Reel Number: 5.33 1

Looking for more information about John E Nichols?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×