Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1920 1
West Virginia 1
Death:
28 Jun 2001 2
Springfield, VA 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Francis J Gigantelli?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Francis Joseph Gigantelli 2
Francis J Gigantelli 1
Also known as: Francis Joseph Littlejohn 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1920 1
West Virginia 1
Death:
28 Jun 2001 2
Springfield, VA 2
Residence:
Place: McDowell County, West Virginia 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
02 May 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35429360 1
Enlistment Place:
Huntington West Virginia 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled welders and flame cutters 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0939 1
Film Reel Number: 5.1 1

Looking for more information about Francis J Gigantelli?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×