Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1920 1
Ohio 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Martin C Lansky?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Martin Carl Lansky 2
Martin C Lansky 1
Also known as: Marty 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1920 1
Ohio 1
Residence:
Place: Cuyahoga County, Ohio 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
26 Jun 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35311317 1
Enlistment Place:
Cleveland Ohio 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Operating Engineer (Construction) 2
Occupation:
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0922 1
Film Reel Number: 3.344 1

Looking for more information about Martin C Lansky?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×