Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
07 Sep 1924 2
1924 1
Trinway, Muskingum County, Ohio 2
Ohio 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to John C Severns?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
John Clark Severns 2
John C Severns 1
Also known as: JC 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
07 Sep 1924 2
1924 1
Trinway, Muskingum County, Ohio 2
Ohio 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Stark County, Ohio 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Violet Marie Blatt 2
Father: William Floyd Severns 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
15 May 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35174630 1
Enlistment Place:
Akron Ohio 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Unskilled machine shop and related occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0905 1
Film Reel Number: 3.327 1

Looking for more information about John C Severns?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×