Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
13 May 1920 2
1920 1
Warrick County, Indiana 2
Indiana 1
Death:
23 Dec 1991 2
Chandler, Warrick County, Indiana 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William Ezra Lamping 2
William E Lamping 1
Also known as: Bill 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
13 May 1920 2
1920 1
Warrick County, Indiana 2
Indiana 1
Death:
23 Dec 1991 2
Chandler, Warrick County, Indiana 2
Residence:
Place: Warrick County, Indiana 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maude Florence Cohoon Lamping 2
Father: Clarence Lapel Lamping 2
Marriage:
Anice Charlene James 2
11 Feb 1955 2
Spouse Death Date: 18 Apr 2000 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
14 Oct 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35169480 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Benjamin Harrison Indiana 1
Enlistment Term:
One year enlistment 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Mead Johnson Nutritionals, Evansville, Indiana 2
Religion:
General Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0904 1
Film Reel Number: 3.326 1

Looking for more information about William E Lamping?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Wounded at Iwo Jima.

About this Memorial Page

×