Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
04 Oct 1913 2
1913 1
Lake County, Indiana, USA 2
Indiana 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Bernard H Hoeckelberg?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Bernard Herman Lorence HOECKELBERG 3
Bernard H Hoeckelberg 1
Also known as: Butts HOECKELBERG 3
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
04 Oct 1913 2
1913 1
Lake County, Indiana, USA 2
Indiana 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Lake County, Indiana 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Johanna A IHLE 2
Father: Bernard Herman HOECKELBERG 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
07 Jul 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35148150 1
Enlistment Place:
Indianapolis Indiana 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0902 1
Film Reel Number: 3.324 1

Looking for more information about Bernard H Hoeckelberg?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×