Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
31 May 1920 2
1920 1
Providence, Webster, Kentucky, USA 2
Kentucky 1
Death:
24 Nov 2006 2
Fort Sam Houston, Bexar, Texas, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert Walton Daves 2
Also known as:
Bob 2
Person:
Robert W Daves 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
31 May 1920 2
1920 1
Providence, Webster, Kentucky, USA 2
Kentucky 1
Male 2
Death:
24 Nov 2006 2
Fort Sam Houston, Bexar, Texas, USA 2
Cause: Pneumonia 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 28 Nov 2006 2
Burial Place: Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery 2
Residence:
Place: Fayette County, Kentucky 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Hallie Margaret Booth 2
Father: James Caleb Daves 2
Marriage:
Dorothy Marie Elskes 2
13 Aug 1954 2
Galveston, Galveston, Texas, USA 2
Spouse Death Date: 20 Oct 2000 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
09 Oct 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35130217 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Thomas Newport Kentucky 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
U.S. Army, Retired 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Actors and actresses 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0899 1
Film Reel Number: 3.321 1

Looking for more information about Robert W Daves?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×