Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1911 1
Pennsylvania 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
"JOHN" PAGE # 2 2
Person:
John F Swinko 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1911 1
Pennsylvania 1
Residence:
Place: Cuyahoga County, Ohio 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
18 Feb 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
35049070 1
Enlistment Place:
Cleveland Ohio 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled occupations in laundering, cleaning, dyeing, and pressing apparel and other articles 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0887 1
Film Reel Number: 3.309 1

Looking for more information about John F Swinko?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

John F Swinko PAGE #2

Ohio

Patti Johnson's Uncle John, there were 5 Children (Helen is her Mother) in Grandfather's Family, but his wife, passed when the youngest was only 6 weeks old.

1) Stephen

2) John Born in 1911

3)  Helen ?

4) ___ ?

5) Andy

Andrew was youngest, only about 6 weeks when his mother died

About this Memorial Page

×