Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
09 Oct 1919 2
Walterboro,S.C. 2
Death:
Oct.4,1984 2
Walterboro,S.C. 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Madison Elliott Farrell, Sr. 2
Also known as:
Elliott 2
Person:
Madison E Farrell 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
09 Oct 1919 2
Walterboro,S.C. 2
Male 2
Birth:
1919 1
South Carolina 1
Death:
Oct.4,1984 2
Walterboro,S.C. 2
Cause: Cancer 2
Burial:
Burial Date: Oct.6, 1984 2
Burial Place: Drs.Creek Baptist Church, Walterboro,S.C. 2
Residence:
Place: Colleton County, South Carolina 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Bessie May Crosby 2
Father: Richard A. Farrell 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
28 Jun 1944 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34997808 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Bragg North Carolina 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Carpenter 2
Religion:
Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasion 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0879 1
Film Reel Number: 3.301 1

Looking for more information about Madison E Farrell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×