Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1910 1
Georgia 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to William E Hemphill?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William Elmer Hemphill 2
William E Hemphill 1
Also known as: Elmer 2
Level of Education: 3 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1910 1
Georgia 1
Residence:
Place: Murray County, Georgia 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
21 Apr 1944 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34980115 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft McPherson Atlanta Georgia 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farm hands, general farms 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0877 1
Film Reel Number: 3.299 1

Looking for more information about William E Hemphill?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×