Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
28 Aug 1910 2
1910 1
Iowa City, Iowa, USA 2
Iowa 1
Death:
Mar 1983 2
Mobile,Alabama, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Otha Merle Cox 2
Otha M Cox 1
Also known as: Bill 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
28 Aug 1910 2
1910 1
Iowa City, Iowa, USA 2
Iowa 1
Male 2
Death:
Mar 1983 2
Mobile,Alabama, USA 2
Burial:
Burial Date: March 1983 2
Burial Place: Pinecrest Cemetery,Mobile,AL 2
Residence:
Place: Johnson County, Iowa 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret Nancy Michel 2
Father: Arleigh Thomas Cox 2
Marriage:
Margaret Pauline Warren 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
07 Jan 1944 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34917650 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft McClellan Alabama 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Master Plumber 2
Occupation:
Plumbers, gas fitters, and steam fitters 1
Religion:
Lutheran 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0868 1
Film Reel Number: 3.290 1

Looking for more information about Otha M Cox?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×