Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
27 Mar 1923 2
Canton, Madison, Mississippi, USA 2
Death:
May 12,1977 2
Florence, Rankin, Mississippi 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Alfred Galloway Speake Jr 2
Alfred G Speake Jr 1
Also known as: A.G. Speake 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
27 Mar 1923 2
Canton, Madison, Mississippi, USA 2
Male 2
Birth:
1923 1
Mississippi 1
Death:
May 12,1977 2
Florence, Rankin, Mississippi 2
Residence:
Place: Madison County, Mississippi 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
21 Oct 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34875038 1
Enlistment Place:
Cp Shelby Mississippi 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled construction machinery operators, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0861 1
Film Reel Number: 3.283 1

Looking for more information about Alfred G Speake Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×