Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
September 3,1917 2
1917 1
Quitman, Brooks County, Georgia 2
Georgia 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Alfred James Brown 2
Alfred J Brown 1
Also known as: Speck 2
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
September 3,1917 2
1917 1
Quitman, Brooks County, Georgia 2
Georgia 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Muscogee County, Georgia 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha Jones-Brown 2
Father: William Dixon Brown 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
11 Jun 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34822782 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft McPherson Atlanta Georgia 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Auto Mechanic/Station Owner 2
Occupation:
Farm hands, general farms 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0854 1
Film Reel Number: 3.276 1

Looking for more information about Alfred J Brown?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×