Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
23 Aug 1905 2
Tallahatchie, Mississippi 2
Death:
20 Nov 1981 2
Webb, Tallahatchie, Mississippi 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Pug 2
Person:
Lee O Henson 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
23 Aug 1905 2
Tallahatchie, Mississippi 2
Male 2
Birth:
1905 1
Mississippi 1
Death:
20 Nov 1981 2
Webb, Tallahatchie, Mississippi 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Magnolia Gardens, Tallahatchie, Mississippi 2
Residence:
Place: Washington County, Mississippi 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eva Shook 2
Father: Charles Estes Henson 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
03 Jul 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34811306 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft McClellan Alabama 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farm hands, general farms 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0852 1
Film Reel Number: 3.274 1

Looking for more information about Lee O Henson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×