Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1924 1
Alabama 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Morris N Laycock?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Red 2
Person:
Morris N Laycock 1
Also known as: Red 3
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Birth:
1924 1
Alabama 1
Residence:
Place: Tuscaloosa County, Alabama 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
25 Mar 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34800761 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft McClellan Alabama 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Unskilled chainmen, rodmen, and axmen, surveying 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0851 1
Film Reel Number: 3.273 1

Looking for more information about Morris N Laycock?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

FYI, I'm Morris Laycock "Red" nephew. I'm working on a photo story of his life. contact Donald Laycock @ tucsondon2@hughes,net

About this Memorial Page

×