Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
21 Apr 1923 2
1923 1
Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Milton R Anderson 1
Also known as: Andy 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
21 Apr 1923 2
1923 1
Tennessee 1
Residence:
Place: Shelby County, Tennessee 1
Edit
Marriage:
Lorraine 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
05 Feb 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34720391 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Oglethorpe Georgia 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Regiment:
Army 386th Regiment - 97th Division Company M 2
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Attendants, filling stations and parking lots 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0839 1
Film Reel Number: 3.261 1

Looking for more information about Milton R Anderson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×