Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
20 Feb 1924 2
20 Feb 1924 3
1924 1
Cuthbert, Randolph, Georgia 2
Cuthbert, Randolph, Georgia 3
Georgia 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Robert Lee Golden 3
Robert Lee Golden 3
Robert L Golden 1
Also known as: Bob 3
Also known as: Bob 3
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
20 Feb 1924 2
20 Feb 1924 3
1924 1
Cuthbert, Randolph, Georgia 2
Cuthbert, Randolph, Georgia 3
Georgia 1
Male 2
Male 3
Residence:
Place: Terrell County, Georgia 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Jane Shipp Golden 2
Mother: Mary Jane Shipp Golden 3
Father: Abraham Golden 2
Father: Abraham Golden 3
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
27 Jan 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34686602 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft McPherson Atlanta Georgia 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Sales Clerk 3
Occupation:
Sales clerks 1
Religion:
Methodist 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Cau 3
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0836 1
Film Reel Number: 3.258 1

Looking for more information about Robert L Golden?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×