Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
05 Nov 1912 2
Death:
04 Sep 2005 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Alexander Bussey 2
Also known as:
Jim Alex Bussey 2
Person:
Jim A Bussey 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Birth:
05 Nov 1912 2
Birth:
1912 1
Georgia 1
Death:
04 Sep 2005 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Bussey Family Cemetery; Talbot County, Georgia 2
Residence:
Place: Talbot County, Georgia 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
18 Jan 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34684629 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft McPherson Atlanta Georgia 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Carpenters 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0836 1
Film Reel Number: 3.258 1

Looking for more information about Jim A Bussey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Military Stone Transcription: Jim A. Bussey / Cpl US Army / World War II / Nov 5, 1912 - Sep 4, 2005. Granite Ledger Marker Transcription: James Alexander (Jim Alex) Bussey / November 5, 1912 / September 4, 2005 / Showing God's Grace By Serving Others - I Peter 4:10.

About this Memorial Page

×