Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
Sept.1916 2
1916 1
Leesburg,Mississippi 2
Mississippi 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Charles Edward Jerkins 2
Charles E Jerkins 1
Also known as: Charlie 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Divorced, without dependents 1
Birth:
Sept.1916 2
1916 1
Leesburg,Mississippi 2
Mississippi 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Mobile County, Alabama 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eula Boykin 2
Father: John Thomas Jerkins 2
Marriage:
Johnnie Ruth McCoy m3 2
Emily m1 2
Doris Hayden Bierman m2 2
31 Dec 1969 2
1942 2
25 Feb.1950 2nd marriage 2
Mississippi 2
Divorce Date: 1943 2
Spouse Death Date: 2010 m3 2
To: 10 Mar 1976 divorced 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
18 Feb 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34622794 1
Enlistment Place:
Cp Shelby Mississippi 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Quote:
Daughter from first marriage 2
Occupation:
Unskilled occupations in building transportation equipment (except automobiles and aircraft), n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0827 1
Film Reel Number: 3.249 1

Looking for more information about Charles E Jerkins?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×