Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1914 1
South Carolina 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to James F Burton?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Forrest Burton 2
Also known as:
Jim or Forrest 2
Person:
James F Burton 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1914 1
South Carolina 1
Residence:
Place: Edgefield County, South Carolina 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
05 Sep 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34384965 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Jackson Columbia South Carolina 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Religion:
Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2
Occupation:
Semiskilled construction machinery operators, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0792 1
Film Reel Number: 3.214 1

Looking for more information about James F Burton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×