Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
30 Dec 1921 2
Ethridge, Lawrence, Tennessee 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Charles Edwin Gardner 3
Charles E Gardner 1
Also known as: Ed 3
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
30 Dec 1921 2
Ethridge, Lawrence, Tennessee 2
Male 2
Birth:
1921 1
Tennessee 1
Residence:
Place: Lawrence County, Tennessee 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nora Alice Bradley 2
Father: James Nelson Gardner 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
05 Nov 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34329970 1
Enlistment Place:
Cp Forrest Tennessee 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
General Motors Welder 3
Occupation:
General farmers 1
Religion:
First Church of God, Protestant 3
Race or Ethnicity:
White 3
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0784 1
Film Reel Number: 3.206 1

Looking for more information about Charles E Gardner?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×