Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1908 1
Death:
27 Apr 1996 2
Gretna, LA 70053 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Oscar H Steiner?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Richard Gayle Steiner 2
Eidith McCormick Steiner 2
Oscar H Steiner 1
Also known as: Richard G. Steiner 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Katherine S. Steiner 2
Marital Status: Divorced 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1908 1
Death:
27 Apr 1996 2
Gretna, LA 70053 2
Cause: Natural 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
26 Feb 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34271717 1
Enlistment Place:
Cp Shelby Mississippi 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Attorne-at-Law 2
Occupation:
Registered Nurse 2
Occupation:
Semiskilled welders and flame cutters 1
Religion:
Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Category:
Son of Oscar H. Steiner 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0776 1
Film Reel Number: 3.198 1

Looking for more information about Oscar H Steiner?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×