Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
12 Feb 1918 2
Marshall, Harrison County, Texas USA 2
Death:
17 Jul 1985 2
Shreveport, Caddo Parish, Louisiana USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Jackson Dyson, Jr. 2
Also known as:
Jack 2
Person:
George J Dyson Jr 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
12 Feb 1918 2
Marshall, Harrison County, Texas USA 2
Male 2
Birth:
1918 1
Texas 1
Death:
17 Jul 1985 2
Shreveport, Caddo Parish, Louisiana USA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Hattie Corinne Kelly Dyson 2
Father: George Jackson Dyson, Sr. 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
27 Nov 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34154356 1
Enlistment Place:
Jacksonville Aaf Florida 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0761 1
Film Reel Number: 1.278 1

Looking for more information about George J Dyson Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×