Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1918 2
Ft. Lawn, South Carolina 2
Death:
Little Rock, Arkansas 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Sidney Ernest Killian 2
Also known as:
S.E. or Jerry 2
Person:
Sidney E Killian 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1918 2
Ft. Lawn, South Carolina 2
Birth:
1918 1
South Carolina 1
Death:
Little Rock, Arkansas 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Benton, Saline Co., Arkansas 2
Physical Description:
Hair Color: Red 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mattie Catherine Turner Killian 2
Father: Eston Neville Killian 2
Marriage:
Hazel Marie Garrett 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
19 Jul 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34116704 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Bragg North Carolina 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Religion:
Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Clerks, general office 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: Reynolds 2
Position: Lab 2
Place: Bauxite, Arkansas 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0755 1
Film Reel Number: 1.272 1

Looking for more information about Sidney E Killian?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×