Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1919 1
Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Wayland Andrew Swaim 2
Also known as:
Wayland 2
Person:
Wa Land A Swaim 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1919 1
Tennessee 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
24 Jun 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
34083947 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft McPherson Atlanta Georgia 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Electricians apprentices 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0750 1
Film Reel Number: 1.267 1

Looking for more information about Wa Land A Swaim?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×