Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1920 1
Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Lewis Mitchell Donaldson 2
Lewis M Donaldson 1
Also known as: Lew 2
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1920 1
Virginia 1
Residence:
Place: DistrictofColumbia County, District Of Columbia 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
09 Feb 1945 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
33961061 1
Enlistment Place:
Baltimore Maryland 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Union Painter 2
Occupation:
Skilled painters, construction and maintenance 1
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0732 1
Film Reel Number: 1.249 1

Looking for more information about Lewis M Donaldson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×