Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
02 May 1922 2
1922 1
Maryland 1
Death:
11 Jul 1944 2
France 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to James A Null?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
James Austin Null 2
James A Null 1
Also known as: Austin 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
02 May 1922 2
1922 1
Maryland 1
Male 2
Death:
11 Jul 1944 2
France 2
Cause: Killed in Action 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 1948 2
Burial Place: Mount Olivet Cemetery, Frederick, MD 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
02 Nov 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
33898835 1
Enlistment Place:
Baltimore Maryland 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Skilled Miners, and mining-machine operators 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0723 1
Film Reel Number: 1.240 1
WWII Service:
Branch: US Army 2
Major Unit: 30th Infantry Division 2
Rank: PVT 2
Unit: 119th Infantry 2

Looking for more information about James A Null?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×