Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
08 Mar 1917 2
1917 1
wilson NC 2
North Carolina 1
Death:
24 Aug 1978 2
Greenacres City, Palm Beach, Florida, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Thomas Barrington 2
Also known as:
James 2
Person:
James T Barrington 1
Level of Education: 2 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
08 Mar 1917 2
1917 1
wilson NC 2
North Carolina 1
Male 2
Death:
24 Aug 1978 2
Greenacres City, Palm Beach, Florida, USA 2
Cause: heart attack 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 27 Aug 1978 2
Burial Place: Lake Worth, Palm Beach, Florida, USA 2
Residence:
Place: NewKent County, Virginia 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret "Maggie" Brock 2
Father: James W Barrington 2
Marriage:
Alice Wilson Toer 2
1934 2
beauford NC 2
Spouse Death Date: 1995 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
02 Nov 1945 1
Army Branch:
Medical Administrative Corps - For Officers only 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
33860195 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for Hawaiian Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1
Edit
Occupation:
house painter 2
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2
Occupation:
Doormen 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: self employed 2
Position: house painter 2
Place: west palm beach florida 2
Start Date: 1964 2
End Date: 1970 2
Employment:
Employer: US Army Air Force 2
Start Date: 1945 2
End Date: 1959 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0718 1
Film Reel Number: 1.235 1

Looking for more information about James T Barrington?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×