Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1922 1
Pennsylvania 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Ralph J Reighard?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Ralph Junior Reighard 2
Ralph J Reighard 1
Also known as: Shine 2
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: married 2
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Birth:
1922 1
Pennsylvania 1
Residence:
Place: RD1 box 69 South Fork, Pa 2
Place: Cambria County, Pennsylvania 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
11 Oct 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
33765626 1
Enlistment Place:
Altoona Pennsylvania 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Railroad/Penn Central 2
Occupation:
Unskilled transportation occupations, n.e.c. 1
Religion:
pro 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0705 1
Film Reel Number: 1.222 1

Looking for more information about Ralph J Reighard?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×