Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
1st Lt (Captain) 1
Birth:
13 May 1916 2
Death:
Nov 1973 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Albert John Kandl 3
Full Name:
Albert Kandl 2
Also known as:
Al 1
Birth:
13 May 1916 2
Death:
Nov 1973 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Orange City, FL 2
Edit
Marriage:
Helen Mary Lempergel 1
Kansas City, Kansas 1
Divorce Date: n/a 1
Spouse Death Date: 04 Aug 2006 1
Children:: Wayne Walter, Louis Charles, Sandra Helen, Helen Mary 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
1st Lt (Captain) 1
Service Start Date:
1941 1
Service End Date:
30 Dec 1946 1
Enlistment Date:
1941 1
Enlistment Location:
New York 1
Service Number:
066772 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Florida 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-7256 2

Looking for more information about Albert Kandl?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×